Jump to main navigationJump to page content

AULTMAN COLLEGE ANNOUNCES GRADUATES AND DEAN'S LIST RECIPIENTS

The following are spring 2018 graduates from Aultman College of Nursing and Health Sciences:

Bachelor of Science in Nursing Graduates

  • Sasha Anderson*- North Canton
  • Adeline Hill- Cuyahoga Falls
  • Kristen Ling***- Sugarcreek
  • Breanna Roberts***- Salineville
  • Darcene Sigler**- Louisville
  • Melissa Willis**- North Canton

 

Associate of Science in Health Sciences Graduates

  • Maelee Hall- Louisville
  • Anthony Jones- Canton
  • Olivia Tinlin- Paris

 

Associate of Science in Nursing Graduates

  • Alexandra Abughazaleh- Altadena
  • Drew Baad- Canton
  • Amber Boyd- Canton
  • Kaliope Boyd- Massillon
  • Hillary Broadbent- Dover
  • Chelsea Broyles- Wadsworth
  • Shirley Burnem- Uhrichsville
  • Tara Criswell- Canton
  • Stephanie Evans- Kent
  • Emily Haueter- North Canton
  • Macy Hawk**- Malvern
  • Kayla Heslop- Canton
  • Kaylee Holdsworth- New Philadelphia
  • Kayla Hollinger- North Lawrence
  • Taylor Hunt- Hartville
  • Lauren Koch- Navarre
  • Shelby Lawrence- Bolivar
  • Jesica McCollum- Smithville
  • Allison Norman- West Lafayette
  • Shelby Phillips- Louisville
  • Abigail Rose- Jeromesville
  • Melissa Sedlock- Navarre
  • Amanda Toussant- East Rochester
  • Tyler Tull- Massillon
  • Hannah Wald- Dalton
  • Barbara Wesie- Massillon
  • Taylor Zeedrich- Minerva

 

Associate of Science in Radiography Graduates

  • Trent Airwyke- Massillon
  • Tori Bari*- North Canton
  • Gabrielle Blaylock- Bolivar
  • Halee Franze- Uniontown
  • Maelee Hall- Louisville
  • Rachel Haswell- Strasburg
  • Shannon Hughes- Litchfield
  • Mackenzie Immel- New Philadelphia
  • Rebecca Jones**- Apple Creek
  • Brooke Kandel- Dalton
  • Elizabeth Maxwell- North Canton
  • Julie Neading- Bolivar
  • Steevey Newsome- Dover
  • Jayna Snyder- Navarre

 

*= cum laude

 **= magna cum laude

*** = summa cum laude

 

 The following students made the President's and Dean's List for spring semester 2018 at Aultman College of Nursing and Health Sciences:

President’s List:

  • Megan Donaldson- Clinton
  • Lynnsey Erb- Gnadenhutten
  • Makayla Keathley- Gnadenhutten

 

Dean’s List:

  • Shannon Albright- Tuscarawas
  • Kathryn Allphin- Uniontown
  • Sasha Anderson- North Canton
  • Rebecca Arick- Louisville
  • Sabrina Baechel- Navarre
  • Veronica Ballew- East Rochester
  • Tesha Beltz- Canton
  • Gabrielle Blaylock- Bolivar
  • Jennifer Bolgiano- Massillon
  • Ceysta Braithwaite- Parma
  • Mary Butler- North Canton
  • Olivia Buzzi- Akron
  • Jennifer Carter- New Philadelphia
  • Molly Clapper- Louisville
  • Heather Dull- Clinton
  • Lindsay Ehmer- Massillon
  • Morgan Enos- Akron
  • Jessica Fernandez- Canton
  • Shelly Fogle- East Canton
  • Andreea Gavrila- Canton
  • Erin Goodnight- Massillon
  • Macy Hawk- Malvern
  • Karlina Helderman- Barberton
  • Paige Hostetler- Sugarcreek
  • Alexis Hyatt- Navarre
  • Mackenzie Immel- New Philadelphia
  • Jacqueline Ingol-Callahan- Barberton
  • Amy Ixos- Massillon
  • Mikayla Johns- Cuyahoga Falls
  • Rebecca Jones- Apple Creek
  • Denise King- Sherrodsville
  • Yulia Landis- Navarre
  • Kara Maher- Navarre
  • Brandy Marks- Canal Fulton
  • Marie Mason- Louisville
  • Kyelynn Mastri- East Sparta
  • Destiny Mayle- Massillon
  • Erin Meese- New Philadelphia
  • Elisha Mickle- Canton
  • Teresa Miskimen- Apple Creek
  • Lisa Nunes- Canton
  • Amanda Paternite- Akron
  • Madison Pearson- Minerva
  • Shelby Randulic- Mineral City
  • Faith Reed- East Sparta
  • Breanna Roberts- Salineville
  • Shilah Robinson- Newcomerstown
  • Stephanie Sanor- Canton
  • Brynn Shirey- Canal Fulton
  • Dannette Smeltzer- Canton
  • Jayna Snyder- Navarre
  • Bailey Sommers- Dover
  • David Tell- Akron
  • Kellie Thompson- Canton
  • Olivia Tinlin- Paris
  • Hannah Usanovic- Medina
  • Sanelisiwe Whalen- Tallmadge
  • Linda Wittensoldner- Canton
  • Matthew Yoder- Berlin

Connect with us: