Jump to main navigationJump to page content
We're here for you. Fall spots available and no application fees. Apply today.

Aultman College Announces Graduates and Dean's List Recipients

Aultman College is proud to announce the graduates for spring semester 2020. Congratulations to all of our new alumni!

Associate of Applied Science in Radiography:

  1. Rilee Bowling- Magnolia
  2. Alicia Edwards*- Akron
  3. Makenna Henry-Uhrichsville
  4. Destiny Mayle- Massillon
  5. Emily McKimmie**- Strasburg
  6. Candace Miller*- Akron
  7. Crystal Palfy- Mogadore
  8. Emily Pedersen- Dover
  9. Faith Reed- East Sparta
  10. Britney Thomas- Bolivar
  11. Sarah Vogt*- Uhrichsville
  12. Theresa-Elaine Wood- New Philadelphia
  13. Morgan Wyss**- Orrville

Associate of Science in Nursing :                                                                                                                                                                                  

  1. Alyxzandra Craddock- Massillon

Bachelor of Science in Nursing:

  1. Shawn Archer- East Rochester
  2. Erin Goodnight***- Canton
  3. Amy Harris*- Massillon
  4. Yulia Landis***- Navarre
  5. Jeremy Sanders***- Canton
  6. Tiffany Slutz- East Sparta

* = cum laude

** = magna cum laude

*** = summa cum laude

Aultman College is proud to announce the President's and Dean's List recipients for spring semester 2020. 

President’s List:

  1. Deborah Courser- Bolivar
  2. Trisha Krueger- Massillon
  3. Jennifer Lyogky- Canton
  4. Connor Rutledge- Carrollton
  5. Ashley Shrock- New Philadelphia

Dean’s List:

  1. Krystal Abraham- Malvern
  2. Olivia Andrews- Bolivar
  3. Megan Arrendale- Massillon
  4. Sabrina Baechel- Navarre
  5. Molly Baltic- Smithville
  6. Heather Barker- Massillon
  7. Marcellus Beachy- Dundee
  8. Sara Berkebile- Minerva
  9. Angela Bloom- Uniontown
  10. Macy Bodo- Massillon
  11. Ceysta Braithwaite- Canton
  12. Alysia Brillhart- Millersburg
  13. Hillary Broadbent- Cleveland Heights
  14. Rebecca Brock- Bowerston
  15. Megan Brown- East Sparta
  16. Hristina Bundalo- Barberton
  17. Ava Burman- Minerva
  18. Elizabeth Burrell- Dover
  19. Amanda Butream- Lisbon
  20. Lillian Byall- North Lawrence
  21. Ameer Carter- North Canton
  22. Alexis Colletti- Dellroy
  23. Mekenzie Currence- Dover
  24. Kaitlyn D’Antonio- Stow
  25. Tammy Dennis- Waynesburg
  26. Tori Dudek- Magnolia
  27. Lisa Entrikin- Lisbon
  28. Lynnsey Erb- Gnadenhutten
  29. Danielle Evans- Massillon
  30. Kira Evans- Canton
  31. Megan Fierstos- Carrollton
  32. Jayna Fuller- Dalton
  33. Alyssa Galayda- Canton
  34. Madison Gatley- West Lafayette
  35. Barbara Glick- Louisville
  36. Bryce Grindstaff- Minerva
  37. Grace Guinsler- Bolivar
  38. Amy Harris- Massillon
  39. Baylee Haynes- West Lafayette
  40. Lindsey Heather- North Lawrence
  41. Leah Hohenadel- Mogadore
  42. Danielle Host- Dalton
  43. Lorene Hostetler- Apple Creek
  44. Benjamin Hurtt- Canal Fulton
  45. Alexis Hyatt- Navarre
  46. Makayla Keathley- Bolivar
  47. Gina Kobelt- Alliance
  48. Theresa Leggett- New Philadelphia
  49. Hannah Lundeen- Kidron
  50. Matthew Maguire- Cuyahoga Falls
  51. Lily Marburger- Dover
  52. Ashley Mathes- Canton
  53. Stacey Maurer- Dover
  54. Zachary Maurer- Canton
  55. Morgan Metzger- Sugarcreek
  56. Elisha Mickle- Canton
  57. Megan Mitchell- Canton
  58. Michelle Moran- Canton
  59. Mahaylee Neace- Massillon
  60. Alexys Norrick- North Canton
  61. Chloe Overly- Massillon
  62. Hannah Owens- Uniontown
  63. Madison Pearson- Minerva
  64. Turner Peterhansen- North Canton
  65. Kensey Phillabaum- Coshocton
  66. Kaylee Piacente- New Philadelphia
  67. Brittany Poole- Dover
  68. Amy Pulley- Brewster
  69. Naomi Putnam- Barberton
  70. Laura Ridenour- Akron
  71. Sarah Riggenbach- Sterling
  72. Jeremy Sanders- Canton
  73. Rachael Scott- North Canton
  74. Erin Sedei- Alliance
  75. Olivia Shutt- New Philadelphia
  76. Kimberly Spence- Massillon
  77. Talena Starn- Strasburg
  78. Breanna Stewart- Akron
  79. Kilee Stewart- Bolivar
  80. Chelsea Szaniszlo- North Canton
  81. Tiffaney Thomas- Strasburg
  82. Jessica vanDam- East Sparta
  83. Sarah Vogt- Uhrichsville
  84. Stephanie Volkert- Canton
  85. Melanie Walent- Canton
  86. Natalie Wilson- Canton
  87. Brittany Woodring- East Canton

Connect with us: